jose ismael torres appealcoolant reservoir empty but radiator full
[…] Hood v. State, 292 Ga.App. Alford said Torres and Norton should have pleaded guilty. This claim lacks merit. 2023 TIME USA, LLC. According to court testimony, Kayla Rae Norton, 25, and Jose Ismael Torres, 26, were acting as part of a group that called themselves Respect the Flag. On July 24 Mother-to-mother, I cant imagine what it was like to explain what that word means to a child. The indictment closely tracked the language of OCGA 16-11-37(b),2 which states that "[a] person commits the offense of a terroristic threat when he or she threatens to [c]ommit any crime of violence [w]ith the purpose of terrorizing another[,] or [i]n reckless disregard of the risk of causing the terror." A jury found Jose Ismael Torres guilty of making terroristic threats, criminal street gang activity, and three counts of aggravated assault.