jose ismael torres appealcoolant reservoir empty but radiator full
[…] Although the jurors' note contained a parenthetical reference to the "18-page document" that comprised all jury instructions, the note specifically requested "the definitions of the charges." /ID [] endobj At FindLaw.com, we pride ourselves on being the number one source of free legal information and resources on the web. Jose Ismael Torres and Kayla Rae Norton during their July 2015 antagonizing of black Douglas County locals. Their actions were motivated by racial hatred, said Superior Court Judge William McClain. First of all, at the time Torres committed the offenses in July 2015, OCGA 16-11-37 (c) provided: A person convicted of the offense of a terroristic threat shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years, or both. WebThe Appellate Case Inquiry System contains the register of actions for cases brought before the Kansas Supreme Court and the Kansas Court of Appeals. Our Team Account subscription service is for legal teams of four or more attorneys.